Holly's Glow Suds and Scents L.L.C.

Services

Professional Cleaning Packages for Homes and Rentals

Choose the service level that fits your home, timeline, and cleaning goals.

Glow Basic

$140

Routine maintenance cleaning to keep your home consistently fresh and comfortable.

Who it's for

Busy homeowners and families who want dependable recurring upkeep.

What's included

  • - Dusting and wiping reachable surfaces
  • - Kitchen and bathroom surface sanitizing
  • - Vacuuming and mopping high-traffic floors
  • - Trash removal and general tidying

Ideal use cases

  • - Weekly or bi-weekly service
  • - General home upkeep
  • - Staying ahead of mess and buildup

Glow Deep

$250

A detailed top-to-bottom reset that targets buildup and often-missed areas.

Who it's for

Homes needing extra attention before events, after busy seasons, or as a first clean.

What's included

  • - Detailed bathroom and kitchen deep cleaning
  • - Baseboards, doors, and trim wiped down
  • - Thorough dust removal in overlooked areas
  • - Extended floor and high-touch detail work

Ideal use cases

  • - Seasonal reset cleaning
  • - First-time client starter service
  • - Pre-holiday or post-holiday refresh

Glow Air

$130

A light refresh service ideal for quick turnarounds and short-term rental upkeep.

Who it's for

Airbnb hosts and homeowners who need a clean, guest-ready space fast.

What's included

  • - Surface wipe-down and quick sanitizing
  • - Bathroom and kitchen refresh
  • - Vacuuming and mopping
  • - Quick staging-friendly straightening

Ideal use cases

  • - Short-term rental turnovers
  • - Midweek touch-ups
  • - Pre-guest arrivals

Glow Move

$350

A move-in or move-out cleaning designed for empty homes and fresh starts.

Who it's for

Renters, homeowners, and property managers preparing a space for transition.

What's included

  • - Detailed cleaning throughout empty rooms
  • - Cabinet, shelf, and closet wipe-downs
  • - Kitchen and bathroom deep sanitizing
  • - Full floor edge-to-edge cleaning

Ideal use cases

  • - Lease turnovers
  • - Pre-listing home prep
  • - Move-in peace of mind

Glow Post-Construction

$350

Comprehensive post-renovation cleanup to remove dust and restore comfort.

Who it's for

Homeowners and contractors finishing remodels, repairs, or construction projects.

What's included

  • - Fine dust removal from surfaces and corners
  • - Detailed fixture, trim, and baseboard wipe-down
  • - Kitchen and bathroom polishing
  • - Floor cleaning for debris and dust residue

Ideal use cases

  • - After remodels or additions
  • - After contractor completion
  • - Final cleanup before occupancy

Service Details & Add-Ons

Below is a detailed breakdown of our GLOW cleaning packages and available add-on services.

Service TypeInclusionsPrice (from)
Glow BasicRoutine maintenance cleaning for kitchens, bathrooms, and living areas$140
Glow DeepDetailed top-to-bottom cleaning targeting buildup and overlooked areas$250
Glow AirLight refresh cleaning ideal for upkeep or short-term rental turnovers$130
Glow MoveMove-in or move-out cleaning for empty homes$350
Glow Post-ConstructionPost-renovation cleanup for dust, debris residue, and detailed wipe-downs$350
Add-on servicesInside fridge, Inside oven, Interior windows, Laundry folding, Patio sweeping, Pet hair removalFrom $20

Add-On Services

Add-ons start from $20 and can be included with any package.

  • - Inside fridge
  • - Inside oven
  • - Interior windows
  • - Laundry folding
  • - Patio sweeping
  • - Pet hair removal

Featured Package

Glow Deep

Our most popular reset for homes that need extra detail and buildup removal.

Baseline Price: $250

Prices listed are baseline estimates and may vary based on home size, condition, and specific cleaning needs.

What Our Clients Are Saying

Recent feedback from homeowners and clients.

“Holly did an amazing job! Bathrooms and bedrooms were spotless. She even left an awesome-smelling candle for us to use. Highly recommend!”

Elizabeth H.

1/29/26

“I hired Holly for a Deep Clean and my house still sparkles. Thank you for a job well done. I look forward to the future with this cleaning team.”

Diane M.

1/28/26

“Holly's Glow Suds and Scents did an amazing job! The kitchen, bathrooms, walls, and floors were spotless, and even the carpet spot cleaning looked fantastic—everything felt fresh and truly cared for. Professional, thorough, and reliable service I'd highly recommend.”

Everett Street

January 17 · Facebook recommendation

Need Help Choosing the Right Package?

Tell us about your home and goals, and we will recommend the best service for your timeline and budget.